11 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/Q / /
Acct#
005721
Owner
HYLAND GEORGE M/SUSAN D
Assessment
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
5582
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$262,000$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$262,000$519,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHYLAND GEORGE M/SUSAN D
Co-Owner
Address11 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$51,500
Book & Page 5982/0177
Sale Date05/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HYLAND GEORGE M/SUSAN D$51,5005982/017705/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $349,555
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,784 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$262,000
Appraised Value$262,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$262,000$474,400
2023$212,400$240,200$452,600
2022$211,400$240,200$451,600
2021$184,800$202,700$387,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$262,000$474,400
2023$212,400$240,200$452,600
2022$211,400$240,200$451,600
2021$184,800$202,700$387,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps