63 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0028/ 0155/B / /
Acct#
005723
Owner
AVOINE MARIE M
Assessment
$849,300
Appraisal
$849,300
PID
5584
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$491,300$849,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$491,300$849,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAVOINE MARIE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 970
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0970
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 4407/0196
Sale Date08/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AVOINE MARIE M$150,0004407/019608/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,874
Replacement Cost: $396,726
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,178 1,178
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 696 696
CRLBSMT CRAWL 82 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 290 0
   2,558 1,874

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$491,300
Appraised Value$491,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,300$366,300$663,600
2023$300,600$366,300$666,900
2022$303,800$366,300$670,100
2021$256,100$301,700$557,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,300$366,300$663,600
2023$300,600$366,300$666,900
2022$303,800$366,300$670,100
2021$256,100$301,700$557,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps