14 STAGE NECK ROAD #3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 STAGE NECK ROAD #3
Mblu
0058/ 0010/A 00F3/ /
Acct#
005724
Owner
LEOPOLD DAVID E/KARA L K
Assessment
$1,295,000
Appraisal
$1,295,000
PID
5585
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$866,800$1,295,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$866,800$1,295,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEOPOLD DAVID E/KARA L K
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1204
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$1,025,000
Book & Page 18736/574
Sale Date07/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEOPOLD DAVID E/KARA L K$1,025,00018736/57407/15/2021
POLLOCK CHRISTOPHER B/VICTORIA J$017211/046103/30/2016
POLLOCK CHRISTOPHER B$017209/022203/30/2016
POLLOCK ELIZABETH G$05655/007101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $549,651
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
GradeA-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super86
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,628 1,628
FATATTIC, FINISHED 806 202
   2,434 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$866,800
Appraised Value$866,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
FOPPORCH OPEN  208.00 S.F.$1,5001
FOPPORCH OPEN  30.00 S.F.$2001
WDKDECK/FAIR  208.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,200$866,800$1,295,000
2023$980,800$29,200$1,010,000
2022$842,500$208,200$1,050,700
2021$806,100$178,100$984,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,200$866,800$1,295,000
2023$980,800$29,200$1,010,000
2022$842,500$208,200$1,050,700
2021$806,100$178,100$984,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps