9 OLD MAST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 OLD MAST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0014/R / /
Acct#
005728
Owner
GLAZIER ALEXANDER/MELANIE
Assessment
$551,600
Appraisal
$551,600
PID
5589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$255,100$551,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$255,100$551,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGLAZIER ALEXANDER/MELANIE
Co-Owner
Address9 OLD MAST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 18083/670
Sale Date10/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLAZIER ALEXANDER/MELANIE$365,00018083/67010/24/2019
TAPLEY MICHAEL R$275,00017244/028905/20/2016
GAGNON CHARLES E/PAMELA J$016958/070001/20/2015
GAGNON CHARLES E/PAMELA J$016193/040110/27/2011
GAGNON CHARLES E/PAMELA J$129,0006866/034112/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $386,564
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 396 396
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 150 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 396 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 222 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   2,744 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$255,100
Appraised Value$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$255,100$503,100
2023$248,000$188,900$436,900
2022$247,000$188,900$435,900
2021$206,800$113,400$320,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$255,100$503,100
2023$248,000$188,900$436,900
2022$247,000$188,900$435,900
2021$206,800$113,400$320,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps