12 MALCOLM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MALCOLM ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
000573
Owner
L'HEUREUX ABBY H
Assessment
$545,200
Appraisal
$545,200
PID
559
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$182,600$545,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$182,600$545,200

Owner of Record
OwnerL'HEUREUX ABBY H
Co-Owner
Address133 NECTARIA WAY #212
MANCHESTER, NH 03109
Sale Price$565,000
Book & Page 19823/826
Sale Date01/12/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
L'HEUREUX ABBY H$565,00019823/82601/12/2026
BLACK GEORGE A$01731/032001/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $416,568
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,135 1,135
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 625 625
CANCANOPY 138 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 460 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 334 0
   3,342 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$182,600
Appraised Value$182,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  912.00 S.F.$43,3001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,700$182,600$486,300
2023$303,700$135,300$439,000
2022$285,100$135,300$420,400
2021$242,900$115,000$357,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,700$182,600$486,300
2023$303,700$135,300$439,000
2022$285,100$135,300$420,400
2021$242,900$115,000$357,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps