34 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0039/A / /
Acct#
005729
Owner
PARTRIDGE FREDERICK H
Assessment
$798,800
Appraisal
$798,800
PID
5590
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$427,000$798,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$427,000$798,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARTRIDGE FREDERICK H
Co-Owner
Address34 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$176,000
Book & Page 7450/0185
Sale Date06/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARTRIDGE FREDERICK H$176,0007450/018506/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $473,271
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 598 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 234 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 586 0
   3,558 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Land$427,000
Appraised Value$427,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,600$427,000$736,600
2023$309,600$363,000$672,600
2022$309,600$277,600$587,200
2021$259,100$178,800$437,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,600$427,000$736,600
2023$309,600$363,000$672,600
2022$309,600$277,600$587,200
2021$259,100$178,800$437,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps