7 ASPETONG AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ASPETONG AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0030/A / /
Acct#
005730
Owner
POIRIER CATHERINE P
Assessment
$913,900
Appraisal
$913,900
PID
5591
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$426,100$913,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$426,100$913,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOIRIER CATHERINE P
Co-OwnerPOMPOSELLI MICHAEL M/JAMES R
Address7 ASPETONG AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16509/0774
Sale Date11/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POIRIER CATHERINE P$016509/077411/26/2012
POIRIER CATHERINE POMPOSELLI$014249/026509/23/2004
POMPOSELLI V JAMES/SUSAN$01859/037401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $554,346
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
SLBSLAB 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 68 0
   4,269 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$426,100
Appraised Value$426,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,800$426,100$831,900
2023$405,800$265,100$670,900
2022$405,800$227,300$633,100
2021$358,400$213,100$571,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,800$426,100$831,900
2023$405,800$265,100$670,900
2022$405,800$227,300$633,100
2021$358,400$213,100$571,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps