61 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
005735
Owner
FASSLER KRISTY L
Assessment
$851,300
Appraisal
$851,300
PID
5596
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,800$172,500$851,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,800$172,500$851,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFASSLER KRISTY L
Co-Owner
Address61 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18897/288
Sale Date12/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FASSLER KRISTY L$018897/28812/03/2021
FASSLER KRISTY L$017406/059701/13/2017
FASSLER-HECT, KRISTY$014509/048406/24/2005
HECHT LEON M III$175,0007188/031909/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,991
Replacement Cost: $837,658
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,457 1,457
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,460 1,095
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 439 439
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 228 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 680 0
PTOPATIO 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,424 0
   5,908 2,991

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Land$172,500
Appraised Value$172,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASOLAR PANELS  24.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$623,300$172,500$795,800
2023$613,700$143,700$757,400
2022$565,500$143,700$709,200
2021$476,100$135,400$611,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$623,300$172,500$795,800
2023$613,700$143,700$757,400
2022$565,500$143,700$709,200
2021$476,100$135,400$611,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps