15 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
005740
Owner
FABRIZIO ANTHONY/CHRISTINE N
Assessment
$733,000
Appraisal
$733,000
PID
5601
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$370,500$733,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$370,500$733,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFABRIZIO ANTHONY/CHRISTINE N
Co-Owner
AddressC/O FABRIZIO CORP
410 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 16606/0374
Sale Date05/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FABRIZIO ANTHONY/CHRISTINE N$200,00016606/037405/22/2013
RYAN CHRISTOPHER S/DEBORAH A$225,00013053/009106/19/2003
PORTER SHARLEE J$02475/034801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $389,758
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 722 542
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 278 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,268 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,300$345,800$670,100
2023$324,300$312,900$637,200
2022$303,300$259,400$562,700
2021$253,700$226,400$480,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,300$345,800$670,100
2023$324,300$312,900$637,200
2022$303,300$259,400$562,700
2021$253,700$226,400$480,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps