10 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HIGH STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0097/ / /
Acct#
005742
Owner
SILVER BONNIE L/RICHARD D
Assessment
$475,700
Appraisal
$475,700
PID
5603
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$337,600$475,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$337,600$475,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVER BONNIE L/RICHARD D
Co-OwnerPORTMAN LOAN M/RONALD J
Address49 ELLIS DR
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16716/0743
Sale Date10/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SILVER BONNIE L/RICHARD D$016716/074310/17/2013
PORTMAN SYLVIA$15,0002951/017707/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,038
Replacement Cost: $193,774
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 804 804
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 468 234
CRLBSMT CRAWL 804 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 212 0
   2,288 1,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$337,600
Appraised Value$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,200$300,000$427,200
2023$127,200$281,300$408,500
2022$117,100$281,300$398,400
2021$98,300$240,000$338,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,200$300,000$427,200
2023$127,200$281,300$408,500
2022$117,100$281,300$398,400
2021$98,300$240,000$338,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps