65 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0063/ / /
Acct#
005743
Owner
MCFEELEY SEAN M/AMANDA J
Assessment
$1,057,000
Appraisal
$1,057,000
PID
5604
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,900$426,100$1,057,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,900$426,100$1,057,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFEELEY SEAN M/AMANDA J
Co-OwnerDOHERTY JAMES
Address15 CONGRESS ST
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$965,000
Book & Page 19764/196
Sale Date10/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCFEELEY SEAN M/AMANDA J$965,00019764/19610/13/2025
MCCANN TIMOTHY P/JULIE M$480,00017284/061207/22/2016
FLYNN DIANE$564,00015176/055006/01/2007
ALLEN KENNETH S$243,50012170/016111/08/2002
KUCINSKI JOHN T$09694/024409/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $498,145
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,485 1,485
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 375 375
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 440 154
CRLBSMT CRAWL 704 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 574 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
SLBSLAB 375 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 96 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 310 0
   4,719 2,014
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 685
Replacement Cost: $199,580
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 545 545
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 399 140
CRLBSMT CRAWL 48 0
   992 685

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$426,100
Appraised Value$426,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  600.00 S.F$33,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$584,200$378,800$963,000
2023$584,200$355,100$939,300
2022$532,000$355,100$887,100
2021$461,600$303,000$764,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$584,200$378,800$963,000
2023$584,200$355,100$939,300
2022$532,000$355,100$887,100
2021$461,600$303,000$764,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps