25 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0092/A / /
Acct#
005746
Owner
TEBO WALTER R JR/CHRISTINE R
Assessment
$1,432,400
Appraisal
$1,432,400
PID
5607
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,000$1,052,400$1,432,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,000$1,052,400$1,432,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTEBO WALTER R JR/CHRISTINE R
Co-Owner
Address32 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,115,000
Book & Page 18577/921
Sale Date03/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEBO WALTER R JR/CHRISTINE R$1,115,00018577/92103/02/2021
VARSITY NORTH LLC$520,00016890/027309/16/2014
BIMAND FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$014368/045307/13/2005
BIMAND FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$014228/046007/13/2003
YORK TOWN OF$011818/019301/27/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,467
Replacement Cost: $340,599
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,219 1,219
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 330 248
WDKDECK, WOOD 528 0
   2,077 1,467
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 680
Replacement Cost: $165,974
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 680 680
   680 680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4002
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1091
DescriptionMULTI WTR  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$1,052,400
Appraised Value$1,052,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,100$877,000$1,237,100
2023$360,100$745,500$1,105,600
2022$332,600$822,200$1,154,800
2021$282,000$767,400$1,049,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,100$877,000$1,237,100
2023$360,100$745,500$1,105,600
2022$332,600$822,200$1,154,800
2021$282,000$767,400$1,049,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps