35 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0090/ / /
Acct#
005747
Owner
WORKMAN SUZANNE A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$557,500
Appraisal
$557,500
PID
5608
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$355,300$557,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$355,300$557,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWORKMAN SUZANNE A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSUZANNE A WORKMAN 2015 LIV TRUST
Address10 DUNSHIRE DR
NORTH CHELMSFORD, MA 01863
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16953/0983
Sale Date01/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WORKMAN SUZANNE A TRUSTEE$016953/098301/07/2015
WORKMAN MARK E/SUZANNE$135,0008299/012306/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $266,017
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
   1,872 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$355,300
Appraised Value$355,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$331,600$517,800
2023$186,200$300,000$486,200
2022$171,300$248,700$420,000
2021$147,400$217,100$364,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$331,600$517,800
2023$186,200$300,000$486,200
2022$171,300$248,700$420,000
2021$147,400$217,100$364,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps