6 HAMLIN PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HAMLIN PLACE
Mblu
0020/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
005748
Owner
BODER ROBERT/NEARY-BODER BERNADETTE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,784,900
Appraisal
$1,784,900
PID
5609
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$1,400,000$1,784,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$1,400,000$1,784,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBODER ROBERT/NEARY-BODER BERNADETTE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBODER FAMILY TRUST
Address55 LANTERN LN
NEEDHAM, MA 02492
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18370/368
Sale Date08/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BODER ROBERT/NEARY-BODER BERNADETTE TRUSTEES$018370/36808/21/2020
BODER ROBERT$880,00017028/028306/01/2015
HERBERT BENTLEY J SR/MARILYN A$310,0005865/022110/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,973
Replacement Cost: $500,843
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 650 650
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 322 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
PTOPATIO 309 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
   3,546 1,973

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$1,400,000
Appraised Value$1,400,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,800$1,400,000$1,716,800
2023$316,800$957,900$1,274,700
2022$316,300$957,900$1,274,200
2021$264,200$884,200$1,148,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,800$1,400,000$1,716,800
2023$316,800$957,900$1,274,700
2022$316,300$957,900$1,274,200
2021$264,200$884,200$1,148,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps