23 KINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 KINGS ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
000575
Owner
LONEY DAVID J/GEORGIA R
Assessment
$1,841,000
Appraisal
$1,841,000
PID
561
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$1,421,300$1,841,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$1,421,300$1,841,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLONEY DAVID J/GEORGIA R
Co-Owner
Address11 DUNCAN WAY
KITTERY POINT, ME 03905
Sale Price$1,437,500
Book & Page 18402/827
Sale Date10/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONEY DAVID J/GEORGIA R$1,437,50018402/82710/01/2020
BERRIGAN DENISE$850,00016654/009807/19/2013
BLACK BARBARA HIRST TRUSTEE$013932/266-902/04/2004
BLACK WILLIAM S/BARBARA H$06532/002101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,689
Replacement Cost: $540,219
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,689 1,689
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 960 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 729 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 824 0
   5,197 1,689

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$1,421,300
Appraised Value$1,421,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,900$1,421,300$1,796,200
2023$384,800$1,421,300$1,806,100
2022$351,200$1,379,700$1,730,900
2021$292,300$1,172,800$1,465,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,900$1,421,300$1,796,200
2023$384,800$1,421,300$1,806,100
2022$351,200$1,379,700$1,730,900
2021$292,300$1,172,800$1,465,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps