31 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
005751
Owner
TRAFTON WAYNE SCOTT
Assessment
$885,600
Appraisal
$885,600
PID
5612
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$514,100$885,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$514,100$885,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAFTON WAYNE SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address31 NORWOOD FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 19640/636
Sale Date04/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAFTON WAYNE SCOTT$850,00019640/63604/17/2025
POULIN BARBARA J$81,0002544/002507/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,298
Replacement Cost: $542,104
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,928 1,928
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,370 1,370
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,370 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 137 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 443 0
   5,290 3,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$514,100
Appraised Value$514,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$432,900$789,700
2023$356,800$385,600$742,400
2022$356,800$385,600$742,400
2021$311,100$249,900$561,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$432,900$789,700
2023$356,800$385,600$742,400
2022$356,800$385,600$742,400
2021$311,100$249,900$561,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps