277 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
277 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0082/ / /
Acct#
005755
Owner
277 LONG BEACH LLC
Assessment
$5,274,800
Appraisal
$5,274,800
PID
5616
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,874,800$2,400,000$5,274,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,874,800$2,400,000$5,274,800

Owner of Record
Owner277 LONG BEACH LLC
Co-Owner
Address230 COMMERCE WAY #200
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$7,800,000
Book & Page 19815/121
Sale Date12/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
277 LONG BEACH LLC$7,800,00019815/12112/19/2025
BEACH HOUSE LLC$4,250,00018758/50607/30/2021
SEA LATCH MOTOR INN LLC$08589/014301/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 6,972
Replacement Cost: $662,505
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy105.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms87
Total Baths78
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,516 3,516
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,456 3,456
CANCANOPY 135 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 3,456 0
PTOPATIO 1,160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,511 0
   13,234 6,972
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,322
Replacement Cost: $337,470
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,322 3,322
CANCANOPY 906 0
PTOPATIO 906 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 82 0
   5,216 3,322
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 15,053
Replacement Cost: $1,345,509
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,251,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeB-
Stories:36
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeUnit Heater
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms36
Total Baths36
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 10,035 10,035
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,018 5,018
CANCANOPY 64 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 3,990 0
PTOPATIO 79 0
SLBSLAB 5,018 0
   24,204 15,053
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $156,640
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
WDKDECK, WOOD 408 0
   1,920 1,512
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 464
Replacement Cost: $60,801
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 464 464
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 49 0
   513 464
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 464
Replacement Cost: $60,801
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 464 464
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 49 0
   513 464
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 754
Replacement Cost: $97,079
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 377 377
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 377 377
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   898 754
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 388
Replacement Cost: $49,930
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 388 388
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   460 388
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 388
Replacement Cost: $49,930
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 388 388
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   460 388
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,041
Replacement Cost: $104,380
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 977 977
FATATTIC, FINISHED 256 64
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   1,401 1,041
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $209,854
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 974 974
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 352 0
   2,300 1,948
Building 12 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 364
Replacement Cost: $29,070
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Dry Cln/Laundr
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 364 364
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 9 0
   373 364
Building 13 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 788
Replacement Cost: $106,180
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 13 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 788 788
WDKDECK, WOOD 516 0
   1,304 788
Building 14 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost: $68,259
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 14 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 540 540
   540 540
Building 15 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 440
Replacement Cost: $59,031
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 15 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 440 440
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 77 0
   517 440
Building 16 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 680
Replacement Cost: $87,599
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 16 of 16
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 680 680
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   812 680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEV PASS3.00 STOPS$83,7003
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET15015.00 S.F.$27,9003
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH200.00 S.F.$1,5001
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH80.00 S.F.$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3010
DescriptionMOTELS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$2,400,000
Appraised Value$2,400,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  576.00 S.F.$34,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$24,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  11.00 UNITS$6,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1024.00 S.F.$16,4001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  144.00 S.F.&HGT$8,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,543,800$2,400,000$4,943,800
2023$2,543,800$2,400,000$4,943,800
2022$2,510,900$2,400,000$4,910,900
2021$2,476,400$1,980,000$4,456,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,543,800$2,400,000$4,943,800
2023$2,543,800$2,400,000$4,943,800
2022$2,510,900$2,400,000$4,910,900
2021$2,476,400$1,980,000$4,456,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps