293 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
293 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0077/ / /
Acct#
005756
Owner
LEONARDI JOHN
Assessment
$1,502,400
Appraisal
$1,502,400
PID
5617
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$1,118,800$1,502,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$1,118,800$1,502,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARDI JOHN
Co-OwnerDURAKOVIC MUBERA
Address118 SAGE LN
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$1,600,000
Book & Page 19573/524
Sale Date12/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEONARDI JOHN$1,600,00019573/52412/13/2024
293 LONG BEACH AVE LLC$018669/49605/11/2021
293 LONG BEACH AVE LLC$018669/49205/11/2021
POULIN ROBERT J HRS OF$250,0008703/004201/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $488,420
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,718 1,718
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 192 192
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 45 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
PTOPATIO 296 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,344 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 588 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 436 0
   4,655 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$1,118,800
Appraised Value$1,118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,500$1,118,800$1,462,300
2023$343,500$783,200$1,126,700
2022$321,400$783,200$1,104,600
2021$269,300$744,000$1,013,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,500$1,118,800$1,462,300
2023$343,500$783,200$1,126,700
2022$321,400$783,200$1,104,600
2021$269,300$744,000$1,013,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps