23 EASTERN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 EASTERN AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
005760
Owner
MILLER LAUREN J/R AARON
Assessment
$829,200
Appraisal
$829,200
PID
5621
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,700$299,500$829,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,700$299,500$829,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER LAUREN J/R AARON
Co-Owner
Address16 FENWICK RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$619,700
Book & Page 17822/71
Sale Date09/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER LAUREN J/R AARON$619,70017822/7109/27/2018
DIGNAN WILLIAM C$110,00016965/053801/30/2015
LINMURE INC$250,0008116/006401/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $569,539
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,792 1,792
BASFIRST FLOOR 448 448
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 350 0
SLBSLAB 546 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 98 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   3,442 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$299,500
Appraised Value$299,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,900$279,500$767,400
2023$487,900$252,900$740,800
2022$448,300$209,600$657,900
2021$380,700$183,000$563,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,900$279,500$767,400
2023$487,900$252,900$740,800
2022$448,300$209,600$657,900
2021$380,700$183,000$563,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps