21 EASTERN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 EASTERN AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0065/A / /
Acct#
005763
Owner
FITTS SETH
Assessment
$642,700
Appraisal
$642,700
PID
5624
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$393,000$642,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$393,000$642,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFITTS SETH
Co-OwnerCERULLI-FITTS MARLENA
Address8 ASPEN RD
N READING, MA 01854
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 16636/0240
Sale Date06/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITTS SETH$325,00016636/024006/28/2013
MACKINNON PAUL F/LUANN$25,00016242/045501/12/2012
MACKINNON PAUL F/LUANN$35,0008853/022506/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $300,811
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 468 234
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 182 0
   2,522 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,400$366,800$590,200
2023$223,400$331,800$555,200
2022$208,900$275,100$484,000
2021$174,800$240,100$414,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,400$366,800$590,200
2023$223,400$331,800$555,200
2022$208,900$275,100$484,000
2021$174,800$240,100$414,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps