670 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
670 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0003/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
005767
Owner
GOULD ERIC
Assessment
$1,784,200
Appraisal
$1,784,200
PID
5628
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,136,000$648,200$1,784,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,136,000$648,200$1,784,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD ERIC
Co-Owner
Address670 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,995,000
Book & Page 19238/482
Sale Date05/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOULD ERIC$1,995,00019238/48205/08/2023
KANE MARY F$975,00017297/027708/11/2016
STEWART SCOTT M$590,00016628/029104/27/2013
CONNOLLY KATHLEEN I$950,00014311/068712/03/2004
RHOADES JOHN M REVOCABLE TRUST$538,00011475/016406/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,814
Replacement Cost: $1,341,900
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,113,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,682 1,682
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,592 1,592
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,108 1,108
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 699 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 562 0
   8,027 4,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Land$648,200
Appraised Value$648,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
SPL3GUNITE  84.00 S.F.$7,6001
FPL5FIREPLACE  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,048,300$648,200$1,696,500
2023$1,048,300$444,000$1,492,300
2022$956,400$444,000$1,400,400
2021$804,500$257,000$1,061,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,048,300$648,200$1,696,500
2023$1,048,300$444,000$1,492,300
2022$956,400$444,000$1,400,400
2021$804,500$257,000$1,061,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps