16 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0004/ / /
Acct#
005768
Owner
MOSCHETTO JOHN A/KATHERINE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$627,900
Appraisal
$627,900
PID
5629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$269,500$627,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$269,500$627,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSCHETTO JOHN A/KATHERINE A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address16 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14595/0434
Sale Date08/16/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSCHETTO JOHN A/KATHERINE A TRUSTEES$014595/043408/16/2005
MOSCHETTO JOHN A/KATHERINE A$138,1809211/032212/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $428,959
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 576 576
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,060 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,300$247,000$546,300
2023$299,300$210,500$509,800
2022$298,200$222,200$520,400
2021$249,500$148,100$397,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,300$247,000$546,300
2023$299,300$210,500$509,800
2022$298,200$222,200$520,400
2021$249,500$148,100$397,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000
201731VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps