29 WITCHTROT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 WITCHTROT ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0044/A / /
Acct#
005770
Owner
POWER STEPHEN M/PHYLLIS G
Assessment
$500,100
Appraisal
$500,100
PID
5631
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$219,900$500,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$219,900$500,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWER STEPHEN M/PHYLLIS G
Co-Owner
Address29 WITCHTROT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$15,000
Book & Page 2818/0014
Sale Date07/01/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POWER STEPHEN M/PHYLLIS G$15,0002818/001407/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,591
Replacement Cost: $358,958
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 923 923
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 891 668
FOPPORCH, OPEN 169 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 891 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,130 1,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.37
Frontage
Land$219,900
Appraised Value$219,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  30.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,100$219,900$478,000
2023$258,100$162,900$421,000
2022$237,400$154,800$392,200
2021$199,000$138,500$337,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,100$219,900$478,000
2023$258,100$162,900$421,000
2022$237,400$154,800$392,200
2021$199,000$138,500$337,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps