370 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
370 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
005771
Owner
GAGNON PAUL A/DOMINGUEZ JOSEPH T JR/GARRY B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,508,000
Appraisal
$1,508,000
PID
5632
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,200$671,800$1,508,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,200$671,800$1,508,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON PAUL A/DOMINGUEZ JOSEPH T JR/GARRY B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCHAPMAN COTTAGE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 573
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$890,000
Book & Page 16345/0990
Sale Date06/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAGNON PAUL A/DOMINGUEZ JOSEPH T JR/GARRY B TRUSTEES$890,00016345/099006/15/2012
ARCHIBALD PAUL L/DONNA H$345,0009038/033909/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,237
Replacement Cost: $1,266,737
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$823,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Inn
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseINNS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms08
Total Baths8.5
1st Floor Use:0302
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,192 2,192
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,013 2,013
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,342 1,007
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 49 25
CRLBSMT CRAWL 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 583 0
PTOPATIO 150 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,964 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,425 0
   9,886 5,237

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$8,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3020
DescriptionINNS  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$671,800
Appraised Value$671,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$768,000$623,800$1,391,800
2023$779,600$623,800$1,403,400
2022$790,000$623,800$1,413,800
2021$553,500$359,900$913,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$768,000$623,800$1,391,800
2023$779,600$623,800$1,403,400
2022$790,000$623,800$1,413,800
2021$553,500$359,900$913,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps