14 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0073/ 0001/B / /
Acct#
005773
Owner
LIFVERGREN ALLEN E/PATRICIA R
Assessment
$1,104,700
Appraisal
$1,104,700
PID
5634
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$714,000$1,104,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$714,000$1,104,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLIFVERGREN ALLEN E/PATRICIA R
Co-Owner
Address14 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909-5117
Sale Price$173,500
Book & Page 6187/0248
Sale Date07/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIFVERGREN ALLEN E/PATRICIA R$173,5006187/024807/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $469,126
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,120 560
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 40 40
CANCANOPY 48 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   4,564 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$714,000
Appraised Value$714,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  504.00 S.F.$30,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,700$714,000$1,044,700
2023$330,700$642,500$973,200
2022$330,400$476,000$806,400
2021$279,100$428,400$707,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,700$714,000$1,044,700
2023$330,700$642,500$973,200
2022$330,400$476,000$806,400
2021$279,100$428,400$707,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps