17 STAGE NECK ROAD #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 STAGE NECK ROAD #1
Mblu
0058/ 0010/A 00C1/ /
Acct#
005775
Owner
BARTER DONALD B/JANET B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,466,300
Appraisal
$1,466,300
PID
5636
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,500$866,800$1,466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,500$866,800$1,466,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTER DONALD B/JANET B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDONALD B BARTER REV TRUST
Address750 GLENDEVON DR
NAPLES, FL 34105
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18654/733
Sale Date04/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARTER DONALD B/JANET B TRUSTEES$018654/73304/22/2021
BARTER DONALD B$775,00016852/032507/11/2014
MCGUIRE THOMAS$660,00014326/093412/13/2004
RILLOVICK SUSAN$242,00012092/007110/15/2002
PRATLEY JANETTE/STURTEVANT SUSAN$03678/010901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $731,569
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeA-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super86
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,646 1,646
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 823 617
   2,469 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$866,800
Appraised Value$866,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  175.00 S.F.$4,4001
FOPPORCH OPEN  175.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,500$866,800$1,466,300
2023$1,383,100$29,200$1,412,300
2022$1,189,300$208,200$1,397,500
2021$1,137,700$178,100$1,315,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,500$866,800$1,466,300
2023$1,383,100$29,200$1,412,300
2022$1,189,300$208,200$1,397,500
2021$1,137,700$178,100$1,315,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps