6 FERRY LANE NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FERRY LANE NORTH
Mblu
0053/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
005776
Owner
PRATT TRUSTEES CHARLES F/GLORIA B
Assessment
$493,400
Appraisal
$493,400
PID
5637
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$140,200$493,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$140,200$493,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT TRUSTEES CHARLES F/GLORIA B
Co-OwnerPRATT REVOC TRUST CHARLESF/GLORIA B
Address6 FERRY LN NORTH
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19236/850
Sale Date05/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRATT TRUSTEES CHARLES F/GLORIA B$019236/85005/11/2023
PRATT CHARLES F/GLORIA B$01402/037706/24/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,409
Replacement Cost: $423,351
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,201 1,201
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,040 208
CRLBSMT CRAWL 88 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,040 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,050 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 537 0
   5,160 1,409

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  720.00 S.F.$30,6001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  900.00 S.F.$38,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  418.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,800$140,200$464,000
2023$323,800$103,800$427,600
2022$277,500$110,200$387,700
2021$239,300$99,200$338,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,800$140,200$464,000
2023$323,800$103,800$427,600
2022$277,500$110,200$387,700
2021$239,300$99,200$338,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps