1 NEW MILL CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 NEW MILL CREEK
Mblu
0083/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
005777
Owner
PRATT ROGER D/HELEN E
Assessment
$615,500
Appraisal
$615,500
PID
5638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$154,200$615,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$154,200$615,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT ROGER D/HELEN E
Co-Owner
Address1 NEW MILL CREEK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10618/0203
Sale Date05/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRATT ROGER D/HELEN E$010618/020305/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $584,421
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,000 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 448 0
PTOPATIO 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,328 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
   6,232 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Frontage
Land$154,200
Appraised Value$154,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,400$154,200$567,600
2023$413,400$154,200$567,600
2022$386,000$154,200$540,200
2021$323,600$154,200$477,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,400$154,200$567,600
2023$413,400$154,200$567,600
2022$386,000$154,200$540,200
2021$323,600$154,200$477,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps