253 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
253 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0067/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
005781
Owner
KING LORI/DANIEL A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,799,800
Appraisal
$1,799,800
PID
5640
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$987,000$812,800$1,799,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$987,000$812,800$1,799,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKING LORI/DANIEL A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLORI/DANIEL A KING REV TRUSTS
Address253 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$745,000
Book & Page 17324/0272
Sale Date09/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KING LORI/DANIEL A TRUSTEES$745,00017324/027209/19/2016
SELLMAN NILS D TRUSTEE$016701/084405/06/2013
SELLMAN NILS D$016497/069012/23/2012
SELLMAN VIRGINIA P$312,7387004/000108/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $694,714
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,200 2,200
CANCANOPY 72 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,140 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
PTOPATIO 224 0
SLBSLAB 2,200 0
   5,916 2,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost: $281,839
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 748 748
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 704 0
   1,452 748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$812,800
Appraised Value$812,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  560.00 S.F.$33,6001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  308.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$845,300$812,800$1,658,100
2023$853,500$812,800$1,666,300
2022$793,400$812,800$1,606,200
2021$672,700$812,800$1,485,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$845,300$812,800$1,658,100
2023$853,500$812,800$1,666,300
2022$793,400$812,800$1,606,200
2021$672,700$812,800$1,485,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps