149 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
005782
Owner
PRATT JAMES R
Assessment
$855,200
Appraisal
$855,200
PID
5641
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$276,600$855,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$276,600$855,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address149 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19833/333
Sale Date01/28/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRATT JAMES R$019833/33301/28/2026
PRATT JAMES R$017558/011109/05/2017
PRATT JAMES R/SHARI R$05347/017603/15/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,908
Replacement Cost: $704,527
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,334 1,751
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,157 1,157
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,326 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,157 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 419 0
   6,471 2,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Land$276,600
Appraised Value$276,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  360.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  27.00 DIA$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,500$276,600$795,100
2023$518,500$173,800$692,300
2022$484,000$154,100$638,100
2021$405,900$138,300$544,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,500$276,600$795,100
2023$518,500$173,800$692,300
2022$484,000$154,100$638,100
2021$405,900$138,300$544,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps