5 OLD SALT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OLD SALT LANE
Mblu
0012/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
005787
Owner
SOPHER STEVEN R/JEANNE W
Assessment
$1,284,000
Appraisal
$1,284,000
PID
5646
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$949,400$1,284,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$949,400$1,284,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOPHER STEVEN R/JEANNE W
Co-Owner
Address217 EVABDALE RD
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$534,000
Book & Page 15929/0204
Sale Date08/19/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOPHER STEVEN R/JEANNE W$534,00015929/020408/19/2010
SPENCER JESSYE D/WILLIAM H$012337/026711/26/2002
SPENCER JESSYE D$220,0006713/012109/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $469,847
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,559 1,559
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 483 483
FOPPORCH, OPEN 164 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,559 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 614 0
   4,547 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$949,400
Appraised Value$949,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,500$949,400$1,248,900
2023$299,500$590,700$890,200
2022$279,800$527,400$807,200
2021$244,000$506,300$750,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,500$949,400$1,248,900
2023$299,500$590,700$890,200
2022$279,800$527,400$807,200
2021$244,000$506,300$750,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps