13 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
005788
Owner
PRESCOTT - TRUSTEE TAMY A
Assessment
$915,200
Appraisal
$915,200
PID
5647
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$640,800$915,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$640,800$915,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESCOTT - TRUSTEE TAMY A
Co-OwnerPRESCOTT TRUST TAMMY A
AddressPO BOX 581
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19398/842
Sale Date03/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRESCOTT - TRUSTEE TAMY A$019398/84203/01/2024
PRESCOTT TAMY A TRUSTEE$017227/005804/27/2016
PRESCOTT TAMY A TRUSTEE$017049/029906/29/2015
PRESCOTT TAMY A TRUSTEE$016946/088912/17/2014
PRESCOTT MARY B/TAMY A$016834/060306/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $320,413
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,022 1,022
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 352 264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 934 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,810 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$640,800
Appraised Value$640,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,700$726,300$926,000
2023$226,000$461,400$687,400
2022$225,000$461,400$686,400
2021$187,700$403,700$591,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,700$726,300$926,000
2023$226,000$461,400$687,400
2022$225,000$461,400$686,400
2021$187,700$403,700$591,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps