165 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
005789
Owner
MITCHELL DUSTIN S
Assessment
$379,500
Appraisal
$379,500
PID
5648
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$210,000$379,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$210,000$379,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL DUSTIN S
Co-Owner
Address165 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 19255/754
Sale Date06/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL DUSTIN S$275,00019255/75406/13/2023
PRESCOTT LARRY E TRUSTEE$017928/85703/06/2019
PRESCOTT LARRY E$014591/041711/29/2004
PRESCOTT LARRY E ET AL$014591/041611/19/2004
PRESCOTT MADGE$06773/006401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $222,797
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 632 632
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 416 312
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
   1,872 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$210,000
Appraised Value$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$10,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,800$210,000$362,800
2023$152,800$152,400$305,200
2022$138,500$152,400$290,900
2021$116,800$118,600$235,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,800$210,000$362,800
2023$152,800$152,400$305,200
2022$138,500$152,400$290,900
2021$116,800$118,600$235,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps