107 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
005790
Owner
ADAMS JOHN P/JULIE E
Assessment
$798,000
Appraisal
$798,000
PID
5649
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$335,800$798,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$335,800$798,000

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS JOHN P/JULIE E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 121
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 15845/0506
Sale Date04/09/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS JOHN P/JULIE E$290,00015845/050604/09/2010
PRESCOTT REALTY TRUST$08589/000101/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,601
Replacement Cost: $660,469
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,358 1,358
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 702 702
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 508 381
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 320 160
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 392 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,678 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 35 0
   6,245 2,601

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$335,800
Appraised Value$335,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,800$335,800$762,600
2023$426,800$281,500$708,300
2022$390,200$242,000$632,200
2021$328,700$217,300$546,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,800$335,800$762,600
2023$426,800$281,500$708,300
2022$390,200$242,000$632,200
2021$328,700$217,300$546,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps