7 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0083/D / /
Acct#
005791
Owner
COBB TYRUS R III/ANNMARIE
Assessment
$1,231,600
Appraisal
$1,231,600
PID
5650
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,800$382,800$1,231,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,800$382,800$1,231,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBB TYRUS R III/ANNMARIE
Co-Owner
Address4 CHAPLIN HILL RD
GEORGETOWN, MA 01833
Sale Price$1,712,000
Book & Page 18829/846
Sale Date09/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COBB TYRUS R III/ANNMARIE$1,712,00018829/84609/24/2021
THIEME ELIZABETH M/DEREK M$164,00016304/019104/16/2012
GARRY JOSEPH E/ABRO-GARRY CAROL$49,9009090/028010/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,447
Replacement Cost: $898,093
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$835,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,128 1,128
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,091 1,091
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 113 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 100 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,144 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
   5,156 3,447

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$382,800
Appraised Value$382,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$809,300$357,300$1,166,600
2023$809,300$323,300$1,132,600
2022$735,100$268,000$1,003,100
2021$569,800$233,900$803,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$809,300$357,300$1,166,600
2023$809,300$323,300$1,132,600
2022$735,100$268,000$1,003,100
2021$569,800$233,900$803,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps