1 THOMAS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 THOMAS ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0038/F / /
Acct#
005793
Owner
D'AMICO ERIN/MICHAEL
Assessment
$463,300
Appraisal
$463,300
PID
5652
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$171,700$463,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$171,700$463,300

Owner of Record
OwnerD'AMICO ERIN/MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address1 THOMAS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$592,000
Book & Page 19467/408
Sale Date07/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
D'AMICO ERIN/MICHAEL$592,00019467/40807/03/2024
PRESTRIDGE ROBERT E/PHYLLIS M$14,0003102/033006/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $370,024
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,008 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$171,700
Appraised Value$171,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,200$171,700$432,900
2023$261,200$127,200$388,400
2022$244,500$190,700$435,200
2021$205,000$114,400$319,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,200$171,700$432,900
2023$261,200$127,200$388,400
2022$244,500$190,700$435,200
2021$205,000$114,400$319,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps