26 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0038/A / /
Acct#
005796
Owner
BOTTIGLIO TERESA
Assessment
$796,400
Appraisal
$796,400
PID
5655
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$404,100$796,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$404,100$796,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTTIGLIO TERESA
Co-Owner
Address26 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19429/183
Sale Date03/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOTTIGLIO TERESA$019429/18303/29/2024
BOTTIGLIO TERESA$360,00016137/007307/28/2011
BACON ROBERT E/DONNA L$150,0006055/000204/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $510,277
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,398 1,398
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
CRLBSMT CRAWL 816 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
   3,870 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$404,100
Appraised Value$404,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,100$404,100$731,200
2023$327,100$343,400$670,500
2022$326,800$262,600$589,400
2021$273,800$168,400$442,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,100$404,100$731,200
2023$327,100$343,400$670,500
2022$326,800$262,600$589,400
2021$273,800$168,400$442,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps