18 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0038/B / /
Acct#
005797
Owner
BEAULIEU TERRANCE M/CREDA L
Assessment
$878,900
Appraisal
$878,900
PID
5656
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$391,400$878,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$391,400$878,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU TERRANCE M/CREDA L
Co-Owner
Address18 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$672,500
Book & Page 18596/910
Sale Date03/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAULIEU TERRANCE M/CREDA L$672,50018596/91003/18/2021
PHILBRICK F HUGH/M JANE$427,00013691/018811/07/2003
LEDLOW AMY L$218,9007530/010508/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $590,472
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 536 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   3,684 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$391,400
Appraised Value$391,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,000$391,400$794,400
2023$403,000$332,700$735,700
2022$403,000$254,400$657,400
2021$346,100$163,100$509,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,000$391,400$794,400
2023$403,000$332,700$735,700
2022$403,000$254,400$657,400
2021$346,100$163,100$509,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps