20 HIGH PINE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HIGH PINE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0014/E / /
Acct#
005799
Owner
DALEY WILLIAM J/SHERYL L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$665,200
Appraisal
$665,200
PID
5658
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$198,400$665,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$198,400$665,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY WILLIAM J/SHERYL L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDALEY FAMILY REV TRUST
Address20 HIGH PINE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16199/0713
Sale Date08/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALEY WILLIAM J/SHERYL L TRUSTEES$016199/071308/16/2011
DALEY WILLIAM J/SHERYL L$305,00010805/030407/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $598,894
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,384 1,384
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 200 200
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 202 0
   5,068 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Land$198,400
Appraised Value$198,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  480.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,800$198,400$617,200
2023$418,800$146,900$565,700
2022$389,600$146,900$536,500
2021$327,300$132,200$459,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,800$198,400$617,200
2023$418,800$146,900$565,700
2022$389,600$146,900$536,500
2021$327,300$132,200$459,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps