88 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0140/ / /
Acct#
005800
Owner
PRICE DALE T
Assessment
$2,505,300
Appraisal
$2,505,300
PID
5659
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$2,240,800$2,505,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$2,240,800$2,505,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE DALE T
Co-Owner
Address405 GEORGE HILL RD
ENFIELD, NH 03748
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16728/0683
Sale Date10/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRICE DALE T$016728/068310/30/2013
PRICE DALE THOMAS$016501/053312/31/2012
PRICE DALE THOMAS$06458/025401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,318
Replacement Cost: $368,320
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 638 638
FOPPORCH, OPEN 304 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 840 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 450 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 352 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 321 0
   4,705 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$2,240,800
Appraised Value$2,240,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,500$1,867,300$2,131,800
2023$264,500$1,587,200$1,851,700
2022$264,500$1,515,900$1,780,400
2021$222,000$1,111,700$1,333,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,500$1,867,300$2,131,800
2023$264,500$1,587,200$1,851,700
2022$264,500$1,515,900$1,780,400
2021$222,000$1,111,700$1,333,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps