33 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
005802
Owner
SMITH MATTHEW
Assessment
$504,400
Appraisal
$504,400
PID
5661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$197,300$504,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$197,300$504,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address33 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$299,000
Book & Page 17274/0318
Sale Date07/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH MATTHEW$299,00017274/031807/07/2016
MURRAY SUSAN A$016309/076004/13/2012
MURRAY SUSAN A$318,00015533/016712/12/2008
CASEY STEPHEN E$347,50015064/027201/11/2007
BRENNER DOUGLAS F/JACQUELYN I$013297/015508/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $376,290
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 815 815
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 580 435
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 235 235
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 815 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 290 0
   2,780 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  279.00 S.F.$25,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,100$197,300$482,400
2023$285,100$157,900$443,000
2022$249,500$157,900$407,400
2021$211,300$157,900$369,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,100$197,300$482,400
2023$285,100$157,900$443,000
2022$249,500$157,900$407,400
2021$211,300$157,900$369,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps