4 TERESSA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TERESSA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0001/C / /
Acct#
005807
Owner
COLLINGS NORMAN R
Assessment
$701,700
Appraisal
$701,700
PID
5665
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$339,000$701,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$339,000$701,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINGS NORMAN R
Co-Owner
Address4 TERESSA LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15745/0978
Sale Date10/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLINGS NORMAN R$015745/097810/08/2009
COLLINGS MARILYN A$015745/097610/08/2009
ERB DAVID R/MARY A$254,50011764/026806/28/2002
PIZZANO LOUIS J/SANDRA A$126,0009862/003801/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $459,645
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   3,600 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Land$339,000
Appraised Value$339,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,300$310,800$613,100
2023$302,300$264,900$567,200
2022$300,500$264,900$565,400
2021$261,100$176,500$437,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,300$310,800$613,100
2023$302,300$264,900$567,200
2022$300,500$264,900$565,400
2021$261,100$176,500$437,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps