31 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0023/B / /
Acct#
005808
Owner
PRINCE ADELAIDE F -TRUSTEE
Assessment
$622,800
Appraisal
$622,800
PID
5666
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$214,400$622,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$214,400$622,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINCE ADELAIDE F -TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPRINCE REVOC LIVING TRUST WILLIAM T JR/ADELAIDE F
AddressPO BOX 294
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19497/661
Sale Date08/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRINCE ADELAIDE F -TRUSTEE$019497/66108/21/2024
PRINCE ADELAIDE F$01954/020101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,571
Replacement Cost: $547,685
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,635 1,635
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 569 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 73 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,066 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,535 2,571

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$214,400
Appraised Value$214,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,100$214,400$554,500
2023$349,300$164,400$513,700
2022$349,300$146,400$495,700
2021$292,400$117,900$410,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,100$214,400$554,500
2023$349,300$164,400$513,700
2022$349,300$146,400$495,700
2021$292,400$117,900$410,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps