3 WARREN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WARREN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
005810
Owner
CRONIN - TRUSTEES JEANNE M/GLENN T
Assessment
$749,900
Appraisal
$749,900
PID
5668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$617,600$749,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$617,600$749,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN - TRUSTEES JEANNE M/GLENN T
Co-OwnerCRONIN REALTY TRUST G&J
Address71 ROCKVALE RD
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$755,000
Book & Page 19740/870
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRONIN - TRUSTEES JEANNE M/GLENN T$755,00019740/87009/12/2025
DUNCAN KATE/BRUCE B/JEFFREY M$08940/030901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,042
Replacement Cost: $186,314
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 732 732
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 620 310
CRLBSMT CRAWL 732 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 441 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 76 0
   2,601 1,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$617,600
Appraised Value$617,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$549,000$670,800
2023$121,800$514,600$636,400
2022$112,100$514,600$626,700
2021$94,000$263,500$357,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$549,000$670,800
2023$121,800$514,600$636,400
2022$112,100$514,600$626,700
2021$94,000$263,500$357,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps