339 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
339 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
005815
Owner
MCGRATH LYNN BERNARD JR/MARK DUGGAN/MCGRATH SEAN WARE
Assessment
$1,662,300
Appraisal
$1,662,300
PID
5673
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,200$1,209,100$1,662,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,200$1,209,100$1,662,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH LYNN BERNARD JR/MARK DUGGAN/MCGRATH SEAN WARE
Co-OwnerEGAN MEAGHAN CLAIRE
Address839 MATLACK DR
MOORESTOWN, NJ 08057
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19390/921
Sale Date01/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGRATH LYNN BERNARD JR/MARK DUGGAN/MCGRATH SEAN WARE$019390/92101/23/2024
MCGRATH MELISSA J QPR TRUST$425,00010221/006203/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $615,853
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 496 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 432 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 832 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   3,952 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$1,209,100
Appraised Value$1,209,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  560.00 S.F.$31,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,700$1,209,100$1,682,800
2023$473,700$846,400$1,320,100
2022$423,900$846,400$1,270,300
2021$367,700$810,100$1,177,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,700$1,209,100$1,682,800
2023$473,700$846,400$1,320,100
2022$423,900$846,400$1,270,300
2021$367,700$810,100$1,177,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps