335 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
335 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
005816
Owner
FRIAS ANTONIO/MARIA M
Assessment
$1,801,600
Appraisal
$1,801,600
PID
5674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,600$1,101,000$1,801,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,600$1,101,000$1,801,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIAS ANTONIO/MARIA M
Co-Owner
Address20 CEDAR ST
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$349,000
Book & Page 8252/0162
Sale Date05/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRIAS ANTONIO/MARIA M$349,0008252/016205/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,721
Replacement Cost: $660,048
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,463 1,463
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,255 1,255
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 745 559
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 444 444
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 438 0
   4,729 3,721
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $322,600
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
BASFIRST FLOOR 448 448
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 392 0
SLBSLAB 448 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   2,188 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$1,101,000
Appraised Value$1,101,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,700$1,101,000$1,712,700
2023$672,900$770,700$1,443,600
2022$619,300$770,700$1,390,000
2021$533,800$737,700$1,271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,700$1,101,000$1,712,700
2023$672,900$770,700$1,443,600
2022$619,300$770,700$1,390,000
2021$533,800$737,700$1,271,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps