6 BROADWAY EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BROADWAY EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
005818
Owner
MAINE COTTAGE REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$730,200
Appraisal
$730,200
PID
5676
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$389,000$730,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$389,000$730,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINE COTTAGE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerGLAVIN, WILLIAM JR/BARBARA TRS
Address68 HILL ST
NORWOOD , MA 02062
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11372/0288
Sale Date02/11/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAINE COTTAGE REALTY TRUST$011372/028802/11/2002
PRUELL JOSEPH W TRUSTEE$07724/25502/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,789
Replacement Cost: $303,733
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 750 750
BASFIRST FLOOR 664 664
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 750 375
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 91 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   2,295 1,789
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 472
Replacement Cost: $117,817
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 472 472
CANCANOPY 36 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 54 0
   562 472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$389,000
Appraised Value$389,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,700$389,000$694,700
2023$305,700$333,400$639,100
2022$271,100$289,800$560,900
2021$241,000$277,900$518,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,700$389,000$694,700
2023$305,700$333,400$639,100
2022$271,100$289,800$560,900
2021$241,000$277,900$518,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps