72 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0085/ / /
Acct#
005819
Owner
PRUELL WENDY J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$686,900
Appraisal
$686,900
PID
5677
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$374,400$686,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$374,400$686,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUELL WENDY J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner72 FREEMAN STREET REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 295
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$84,000
Book & Page 10415/0004
Sale Date05/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRUELL WENDY J TRUSTEE $84,00010415/000405/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $411,149
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,069 1,069
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,053 527
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 888 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 165 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   3,519 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,800$332,800$620,600
2023$287,800$312,000$599,800
2022$264,800$312,000$576,800
2021$227,900$266,200$494,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,800$332,800$620,600
2023$287,800$312,000$599,800
2022$264,800$312,000$576,800
2021$227,900$266,200$494,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps