69 MIDDLE POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 MIDDLE POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0048/D / /
Acct#
005821
Owner
MAYO CARRIE L
Assessment
$390,200
Appraisal
$390,200
PID
5679
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$151,900$390,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$151,900$390,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYO CARRIE L
Co-Owner
Address69 MIDDLE POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$26,000
Book & Page 18018/355
Sale Date08/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYO CARRIE L$26,00018018/35508/12/2019
PROVENCHER PAUL$01876/013005/20/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $239,725
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 200 200
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   1,200 800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNIT$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$151,900
Appraised Value$151,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$151,900$364,300
2023$214,600$151,900$366,500
2022$182,100$151,900$334,000
2021$0$143,700$143,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$151,900$364,300
2023$214,600$151,900$366,500
2022$182,100$151,900$334,000
2021$0$143,700$143,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000
202345SOLAR$4,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps