181 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/Y / /
Acct#
000582
Owner
SAHAGIAN LAURIE M/MICHAEL G
Assessment
$734,300
Appraisal
$734,300
PID
568
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$217,500$734,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$217,500$734,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAHAGIAN LAURIE M/MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
Address181 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$860,000
Book & Page 19355/120
Sale Date12/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAHAGIAN LAURIE M/MICHAEL G$860,00019355/12012/01/2023
GLUCKLER ROSEMARY$017929/57704/12/2019
GLUCKLER ROSEMARY$339,90013135/007207/08/2003
BLAISDELL JEAN Y$02545/010808/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $452,526
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 784 588
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,036 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 284 0
   3,140 1,624
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $153,630
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
   1,296 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Land$217,500
Appraised Value$217,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  624.00 S.F.$34,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,900$217,500$687,400
2023$461,800$166,800$628,600
2022$416,100$148,600$564,700
2021$351,400$119,600$471,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,900$217,500$687,400
2023$461,800$166,800$628,600
2022$416,100$148,600$564,700
2021$351,400$119,600$471,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps